Scroll to top

Imprint

And our privacy information

ARTI – Autonomous Robot Technology GmbH

Autonomy for Robots

Address: Bundesstraße 83, 8077 Gössendorf, Austria

Phone: +43 664 5831500

E-Mail: office@arti-robots.com

UID-Nr: ATU74198003

FN: 509050 d

Court: Graz

Legal notice:


Disclaimer

All information contained on this website has been checked with great care. The website is updated regularly. However, the owner does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the content of this website.


Copyright

All content on this website is protected by copyright. Brands and trademarks protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners.


Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the sites is always responsible for the contents of the linked sites. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not identified at the time of linking. However, a permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If infringements of the law become known, such links will be removed immediately.

Data protection notice

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (Austrian Data Protection Act, DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.


Which data we process about you

In the course of your visit to this website we will collect the following information: The date and time you access a page on our website, your IP address, name and version of your web browser, the website (URL) you visited before accessing this page.


Aims of data processing

We will process your personal data for the following purposes:

• to provide you with this website and to further improve and develop this website:
• to be able to create usage statistics;
• to detect, prevent and investigate attacks on our website;
• to be able to respond to your inquiries;

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored for six months for the purpose of processing your enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.


Legal basis of the processing

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is our predominant legitimate interest (in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit f DSGVO), which consists in achieving the above-mentioned purposes.

Transmission of your personal data

For the above mentioned purposes we will transfer your personal data to the following recipients:

• IT service providers employed by us; in the case of Google Analytics, your data will be anonymised and then transferred abroad.


Duration of storage

We will store your data for a period of three months. Longer storage will only be made to the extent necessary to investigate any attacks on our website.


Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. They enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit.

If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow this only in individual cases.

If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.


Web Analysis

Our website uses Google Analytics. This is a service for the analysis of internet pages of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Your data is transferred to a Google server in the USA. Cookies are used for this purpose, which enable an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information thus generated is transferred to the provider’s server and stored there. We do not store any of your data that is collected in connection with the use of the service.

You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.

We have concluded a corresponding contract with the provider for order data processing.

Your IP address will be recorded, but immediately anonymised. This means that only a rough localisation is possible.

The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para. 3 TKG and Art 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of the service is not merged with other data by Google.

To prevent the storage of cookies, we refer you to the previous chapter “Cookies”. You can also prevent Google from collecting your data in connection with Google Analytics by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

You can also prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics on this website by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the future collection of your data when you visit the website:

For further information about Google Analytics click here.


Your rights in connection with personal data

Among other things, you are entitled (under conditions of applicable law):

• to check whether and which personal data we have stored about you and to receive copies of such data;
• to demand the correction, completion or deletion of your personal data which is incorrect or not processed in accordance with the law;
• require us to limit the processing of your personal data;
• in certain circumstances, to object to the processing of your personal data or to withdraw the consent previously given for the processing;
• require data transferability
• as well as the identity of third parties to whom your personal data is transmitted, and
• lodge a complaint with the competent authority.


You can reach us at the following contact details:

ARTI – Autonomous Robot Technology GmbH

Autonomy for Robots

Bundesstraße 83,

8077 Gössendorf, Austria

+43 664 5831500

office@arti-robots.com

You can contact our data protection coordinator at office@arti-robots.com

Collaboration

Got a Project?
Let's talk.

We use cookies to give you the best experience.